List of Productions

  • April 2, 1937 /C. Goldoni/ "The Mistress of the Inn" – Dir. D. Chkhaidze
  • May 1, 1937 /G. Mdivani/  "The Blind"- Dir. D. Chkhaidze
  • 15 November, 1937 /S. Mtvaradze/"Tevrat" – Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 28 December, 1937 /G. Mtvaradze/"Motherland" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 21 February, 1938  /S. Kldiashvili/ "Generation of Heroes” - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 29 May, 1938   /S. Shanshiashvili/"Arsena" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 23 June, 1938   /Brother Tures/ "Face to Face" – Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 12 September, 1938 /G. Taktakishvili/ „People’s Elected” – Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 20 September, 1938 /S. Shanshiashvili/"Poladauri" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 17 January, 1939 /P. Kakabadze/ "The Collective Farmer’s Wedding" – Dir. Sh. Khomeriki
  • 28 April, 1939  /G. Nakhutsrishvili/ "Lado Ketskhoveli" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 23 May, 1939 /Sh. Dadiani/“People of Yesterday" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 24 June, 1939 /N. Gogol/“The Government Inspector” – Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 20 November, 1939 /Voitekhov/"Pavel Grekov" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 11 December, 1939 /A. Tsagareli/ "What You Have Seen" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 29 January, 1940 /P. Kakabadze/"Kvarkvare Tutaberi" – Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 23 March, 1940  /Mikava/"Colors of Life" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 5 June, 1940 /M. Mikeladze/"Invisible Child" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 6 May, 1940 /A. Ostrovsky/ "Guilty without Guilt" - Dir. Sh. Khomeriki
  • 14 February, 1940 /V. Shalikashvili/"The Soilless" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 23 November, 1940 /A. Tsereteli/"The Little Kakhetian" - Dir. Sh. Khomeriki
  • 19 November, 1940 /Kolichenko/"Blooming Garden" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 7 December, 1940 /Naidirov/"Vanyushin’s House" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 29 February, 1941 /A. Esenova/ "Shemshat" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 15 March, 1941 /A. Shervashidze/ "The Sun" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 19 April, 1941 /Gegreli/"My Child" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 1 May, 1941 /Ramishvili/"Hospitality" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 31 May, 1941 /Gutzkow/"Uriel Acosta" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 17 September, 1941 /Finni and Guss/"Berlin Key" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 18 October 1941 /Runstein/"To Be Continued" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 15 November, 1941  /Trenyev/"Lyubov Yarovaya" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 13 December, 1941 /K. Buachidze/"Strict Young Ladies" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 14 February, 1942 /Negiryov/"Yaroslav Irek" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 18 March, 1942 /Daraseli/"Kikvidze" - Dir. V. Chomakhidze
  • 21 May, 1942 /A. Shervashidze/"General Bagrationi" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 21 October, 1942 /V. Rock/"Engineer Sergeyev" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 22 November, 1942 /Yaluner/"At the Old Country House” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 12 December, 1942 /Hajibekov/"Arshin-Mal-Alan" – Dir. Murghulia
  • 8 April, 1943  /Zheshevsky/"Oleg Odundich" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 8 April, 1943 /Simonov/"Wait for Me" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 5 August, 1943 /Sobko/"On the Guard" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 7 September, 1943 "Playing with Death" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 8 October, 1943 /G. Mdivani/"Guerillas" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 29 October, 1943 /A. Sumbatashvili/"Betrayal" - Dir. Murghulia
  • 31 December, 1943 /G. Koreli/"March Tanka Cigarette" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 25 December, 1943 /G. Japaridze/"The Daughter of Old Monk” - Dir. Murghulia
  • 30 June, 1944 /Ostrovsky/“Guilty without Guilt” - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 18 November, 1944 /Kldiashvili/"Deer’s Valley” - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 28 December, 1944 /D. Kldiashvili/"Irine’s Happiness” - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 15 March, 1945 /Vazha Pshavela/"The Outcast" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 18 May, 1945 /Tsagareli/ "Khanuma" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 26 May, 1945  /C. Goldoni/"The Servant of Two Masters” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 20 July, 1945 /L. Gotua/"Power of Life" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 27 July, 1945 /Sophocles/"Oedipus Rex" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 7 November, 1945 /KAndelaki/"Granddad Tevdore” - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 7 December, 1945 /Ostrovsky/"A Lucrative Place" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 30 December, 1945 /V. Gabeskiria/"Single" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 1 February, 1946 /G. Gelbakiani/"Suitable Award” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 30 March, 1946 /Meyo, Eneken/"The Boy" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 7 November, 1946 /Kakabadze/"The Collective Farmer’s Wedding" - Dir. G. Mravladze
  • 29 December, 1946 /Malyugin/"Old Friends" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 25 January, 1947 /Garcia Lorca/“Blood Wedding" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 28 February, 1947 /Lavrenyev/"The Sailors" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 14 June, 1947 /Simonov/"Russian Issue" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 28 June, 1947 /Mosashvili/ "The Station Hostess" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 4 October, 1947 /D. Antadze/"Simple People" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 27 December, 1947 /Adius/"Deep Roots" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 30 January, 1948  /V. Kandelaki/"Revaz Pirveli”- Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 7 April, 1948 /V. Daraseli/"Rejoice Me" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 5 May, 1948 /Kotaev/"Holiday" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 29 June, 1948 /Sayev/"Timer Calling” - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 30 October, 1948 /Dolonadze/"The Patricide” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 30 November, 1948 /A. Tsagareli/"What You Have Seen” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 7 December, 1948 /G. Mdivani/"The Falcon" – Dir. G. Ghviniashvili
  • 25 December, 1948  /Shatberashvili/"Iron Shirt" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 14 January, 1949 /Sofronov/“Moscovite Character” - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 9 March, 1949 /S. Mtvaradze/"Surami Fortress" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 April, 1949 /Sofronov/"In a City" - Dir. G. Ghviniashvili
  • 15 May, 1949 /A. Loria/"Friendship" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 27 July, 1949 /Tsenteradze/"Mamluk" - Dir. G. Ghviniashvili
  • 7 November, 1949 /Mosashvil/"The Sunk Stones" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 3 December, 1949 /Nakashidze/ "Who Is Guilty?” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 22 December, 1949 /Salukvadze/ "Great Road" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 11 February, 1950 /Sh. Dadiani/"Ninoshvili’s Guria" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 11 February, 1950  /Sh. Dadiani/ "From the Spark" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 7 May, 1950 /Shanshiashvili/ "Things of Imereti" – Dir. S. Vachnadze
  • 10 June, 1950  /McLeanse/"Dangerous Crossroad" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 22 July, 1950 /Meridani/"Naughty Gardens" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 14 August, 1950 /Mosashvili/"Her Star" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 18 November, 1950 /K. Buachidze/"Tender Feelings” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 December, 1950  /I. Popov/"Family" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 2 May, 1951 /L. Tolstoy/"The Living Corpse" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 26 May, 1951  /V. Daraseli/"Kikvidze" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 10 November, 1951 /Apshilava/"With Us in the Mountains" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 29 December, 1951 /Dadiani/"The People of Yesterday" – Dir. V. Kushitashvili
  • 10 September, 1952 /I. Vakeli/ "Copper" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 19 April, 1952 /Dadiani/"From the Spark” - Dir. V. Kushitashvili
  • 23 May, 1952 /Shanshiashvili/"Gocha the Elder of Khevi" - Dir. V. Kushitashvili
  • 8 July, 1952 /Chitaishvili/"Mirangula" – Dir. N. Deisadze
  • 28 July, 1952 /Lavrenyov/"The Break Up" – Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 7 November, 1952 /Baryanov/"In Their Country" - Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 12 December, 1952 /Shervashidze/ "Bagrationi" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 12 February, 1953 /Kandelaki/"The Spring of Change" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 17 October, 1953 /Vasilyev/"Paradise on Earth" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 18 September, 1953 /Faico/"A Road to Freedom" - Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 30 April, 1953 /Buachidze/ "Strict Young Ladies"  - Dir. M. Charkviani
  • 29 May, 1953 /Gorky/"Vassa Zheleznyova" – Dir. Sh. Basiashvili
  • 25 November, 1953  /Kandelaki/ "Weed" - Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 26 December, 1953 /Ostrovsky/"Delayed Love" – Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 19 February, 1954 /A. Tsereteli/"The Little Kakhetian" - Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 27 February, 1954 /Kandelaki/"Two Specialists" - Dir. Sh. Meskhi
  • 1 May, 1954 /Hikmet/"Legend of Love" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 14 July, 1954 /Berdzenishvili/"A Big Garden" – Dir. Ts. Petuashvili
  • 13 October, 1954 "Golden Bracelets" – Dir. Z. Ghlonti
  • 30 December, 1954 /Jacometti/"Culprit’s Family" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 22 February, 1955 /Loria/"Dinara" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 27 April, 1955 /Kandelaki/"Maia of Tskneti" – Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 30 May, 1955 /Sh. Inasaridze/"The Patricide" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 3 September, 1955 /Vakeli/"Aprakune" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 8 September, 1955 /A. Stein/"Personal Case" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 10 October, 1955 /Berdzenishvili/"Otarashvili’s Widow” - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 4 December, 1955 /Kershon/"Two Orphans" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 30 December, 1955 /Kldiashvili/"Return" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 7 January, 1956 /A. Shervashidze/"Provincial" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 28 January, 1956 /Ivanishvili/"Someone Called" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 28 April, 1956 /Chitaishvili/"In the Old District" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 8 September, 1956 /A. Stein/"Personal Case" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 27 December, 1956 /Shakespeare/"Hamlet" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 2 March, 1957 /Corneille/"Le Cid" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 1 May, 1957 /Pechurin/"Malkhazi and Stars" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 12 July, 1957 /Ivanishvili/"Roads" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 7 November, 1957 /Berdzenishvili/"Wounded Eagle" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 7 November, 1957 /Kandelaki/"The Golden Fleece" - Dir. Gr. Laghidze
  • 31 December, 1957 /Devadze/"Spouses" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 28 March, 1958 /Kachkachishvili/"A Story of Two Boys" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 27 July, 1958  /Kataev/"Squaring the Circle” – Dir. N. Gachava
  • 7 September, 1958 /F. Khalvashi/"Blood Stones" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 21 October, 1958 /A. Chkhaidze/"At the Crossroad" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 16 January, 1959 /Tsagareli/"Siberian" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 7 February, 1959 /Sh. Inasaridze/"Seeking for Joy" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 5 March, 1959 /Dikhovich/"Two Thousand" - Dir. N. Gachava
  • 14 March, 1959 /Kakabadze/"The Collective Farmer’s Wedding" - Dir. G. Gravladze
  • 26 June, 1959 /P. Loria/"Mevlud" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 5 September, 1959 /Sharogradsky/"Once in Springtime" - Dir. N. Gachava
  • 12 December, 1959 /Shakespeare/ "Othello" – Dir. Tabliashvili
  • 23 May, 1960 /Priestly/ „The Treasure“ – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 6 June, 1960 /Lominadze/"Attack at Night" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 11 June, 1960 /Mrevlishvili/"Avalanche" – Dir. Shatberashvili
  • 6 July, 1960 /Shervashidze/"Song of the Falcon" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 25 September, 1960  /Popout/"Such Love" – Dir. M. Khinikadze
  • 4 November, 1960 /A. Tsereteli/"Kinto" - Dir. M. Khinikadze
  • 3 December, 1960  /Dumbadze/"Granny, Iliko, Ilarioni and Me" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 3 December, 1960 /Ranetti/"Prodigal Son" - Dir. Shatberashvili
  • 28 March, 1961 /Shervashidze/"The Sun" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 April, 1961 /Gaoiu/"Typhon" - Dir. M. Khinikadze
  • 2 June, 1961 /Tsagareli/"Khanuma" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 17 June, 1961 /F. Khalvashi/"Vine’s Crying" - Dir. Shatberashvili
  • 5 September, 1961 /Zorin/"Footballers” – Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 21 October, 1961 /Simonov/"The Fourth" - Dir. M. Khinikadze
  • 28 October, 1961 /Kandelaki/"Elevated Village" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 20 December, 1961 /Sundukyan/"Pepo" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 28 April, 1962  /Kakabadze/"Kvarkvare Tutaberi" – Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 1 September, 1962 /Kldiashvili/"Darispani’s Trouble" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 4 November, 1962  /Phletcher/"Tamer of Tamer" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 24 November, 1962 /Perales/"A Girl with a Bow" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 December, 1962 /Nakhursrishvili/"A Story of a Beggar" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 2 March, 1963 /Apshilava/"A Human has Returned" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 21 March, 1963  /Cocteau/"Les Parents Terribles" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 23 November, 1963  /A. Samsonia/"My Son Simon" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 26 April, 1963 /Sophocles/"Oedipus Rex" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 1964 /Wittlinger/"Man from the Stars" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 14 March, 1964 /SAlukvadze/"Mindia" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 30 April, 1964 /Prathas/"A Trickster is Needed" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 6 June, 1964 /Kostava/"Soldier’s Widow" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 27 June, 1964  /Abshilava/"The Queen of Dawn" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 28 November, 1964 /Dhervashidze/"Havana is Singing" - Dir. G. Zhordania
  • 26 December, 1964 /Guillermo/ "Fox and Grapes" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 4 April, 1965 /Nakhutsrishvili/"Natsarkekia" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 29 April, 1965 /Buachidze/"Beware of the Dog!" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 9 December, 1965 /Moretto/"Live Portrait" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 10 October, 1965 /Radzinsky/ „Once More about Love“ – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 8 June, 1966 /A. SAmsonia/"Sea and Love" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 29 September, 1966 /F. Khalvashi/"Rescued Immortality" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 30 June, 1966 /Sh. Rokva/"Mother" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 28 December, 1966 /Swaid/"A House on the Beach" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 17 March, 1967  /Buachidze/"Plato" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 1 June, 1967 /A. Chkhaidze/"Wisdom of Lie" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 15 July, 1967 /SAmsonia/"The Old Umbrella" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 November, 1967 /A. Getsadze/"Saints in Hell" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 31 January, 1968  /Moliere/  „The Doctor in Spite of Himself“  –  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 1 February, 1968 /Lermontov/"The Spaniards" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 20 June, 1968 /Peichov/"Every Autumn Evening" - Dir. T. Abashidze
  • 5 July, 1968 /Getsadze/"Karaman Kanteladze" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 28 December, 1968 /Ostrovsky/“Without a Dowry" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 19 July, 1969 /Sophocles/"Antigone" - Dir. A. Chkhartishvili
  • 25 May, 1969  /A. Chkhaidze/   „The Bridge“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 1 November, 1969  /Vazha Pshavela/ „Aluda Ketelauri“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 1 January, 1970 /Daraseli/"Kikvidze" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 3 April, 1970  /Baijiyev/  „Duel“  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 5 March, 1970  /Kandelaki/  „Time 24 Hours“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 10 June, 1970  /N. Dumbadze/  „Do not be Afraid, Mother“  – Dir. G. Lortkipanidze
  • 17 June, 1970  /Shakespeare/  „Twelfth Night“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 16 July, 1970  /Mitronov/  „Robbery at Midnight“ – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 11 December, 1971 /Samsonia/"Vache Vacheishvili" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 26 April, 1971  /Lortkipanidze/  “The Dawn in the Gorge“  Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 12 June, 1971  /Panjikidze /  “The Seventh Heaven“  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 30 June, 1971  /Ioseliani/  “Six Spinsters and One Man“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 1971 /Aitmatov/  “The Girl with the Red Scarf“  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 10 November, 1971   /Mitrofanov/ “Murder at the Station” –  Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 18 March, 1972 /Delmar/"Make Way for Tomorrow” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 february, 1972  /Sh. Rokva/  “Moscow is Broadcasting”  –  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 8 June, 1972  /Gogol/  “Government Inspector“  – Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 23 November, 1972  /Baratashvili/ “Unfinished Search or Kote Marjanishvili’s 4 Days” – Dir. Iona Tamishvili
  • 7 February, 1973 /Kandelaki/ "Long Live to Life” - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 1973 /Shervashidze/"The Sun" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 22 April, 1973 /Jerry/  “The Sixth Floor”  – Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 2 June, 1973  /Khukhashvili/  “The Judge” – Dir. V. Nikoladze
  • 1973 /Kldiashvili/  “Darispani’s Trouble”  – Dir. V. Nikoladze
  • 29 September, 1973  /N. Dumbadze/ “Granny, Iliko, Ilarioni and Me” – Dir. G. Lortkipanidze
  • 10 March, 1973  /Ali Samsonia/  “My Condolences” –  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 1973 /Stroinov/  “Masters” – Dir. Kalutov
  • 30 December, 1973  /Sh. Dadiani/  “The People of Yesterday”  – Dir. V. Nikoladze
  • 28 May, 1974 /Getsadze/  “Make Way, Karaman is Getting Married!” – Dir. V. Nikoladze
  • 11 June, 1974 /Devidze/"we All" - Dir. Sh. Inasaridze
  • 23 February, 1974  /Panjikidze/ “Precious Stone”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 26 October, 1974 /Hašek/  “The Good Soldier Shveyk”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 21 November, 1974  /Zurabov/  “Lika”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 1974 /L. Tabukashvili/  –  “The Wound”  –  Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 9 May, 1975  /Shervashidze/  “The Song on Falcon”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 22 November, 1975  /Kandelaki/  “Aeetes”  –  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 23 October, 1975  /Mamulashvili/  “Angels are Sitting at the Desks” – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 15 June, 1975 /Gorky/  “Egor Bulichev and Others”  –  Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 16 June, 1976 /Rozov/  “From the Evening till the Noon“  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 30 September, 1976  /Kandelaki/  “Khevsurian Ballad”  –Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 29 December, 1976  /Iatashvili/  “Moth” -  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 2 April, 1976 /A. Chkhaidze/  “While the City is Sleeping”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 1976 /A. Chkhaidze/  “The Free Topic”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 1976 /Ibragimbekov/  “Beyond the Green Door” -   Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 4 November, 1976  /Taboridze/  “Wedding in Our Village”   – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 20 May, 1977  /A. Samsonia/  “Rainy Mzianeti”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 24 November, 1977  /Kiacheli/  “Haki Adzba” – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 3 June, 1977  /Kandelaki/  “Time 24 Hiurs”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 13 March, 1977   /Patrick/  “A Strange Woman” – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 1977 “The Saddest Man”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 24 March, 1978  /Sebastian/  “The Nameless Star”   –Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 6 May, 1978  /Loria /  “Self Portrait” – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 1 December, 1978  /Bulgakov/  “The Flight”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 13 December, 1978 /T. Chiladze/ “Nest on the Ninth Floor”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 1978 /Ioseliani/  “Before the Cart Turns Over”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 23 July, 1978  /Getsadze/  “Church without Icons”  – Dir. Abramishvili
  • 27 March, 1979  /Baratashvili/  “My Land of Flowers”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 24 April, 1979  /Ioseliani/   “Posterity”  –  Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 8 November, 1979 “Natsarkekia”   – Dir. V. Nikoladze
  • 2 October, 1979  /Sh. Rokva/   “Confidence” – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 5 December, 1980 /Sosini/ "It Happened" – Dir. N. Gachava
  • 6 March,1980 /Shalutashvili /  “Catastrophe”– Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 22 April, 1980  /LAvrenyev/  “The Break Up“  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 8 May, 1980  /Makainov/  “Court-Martial” -  Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 1980  /T. Chiladze/  “A Role for the Beginner Actress”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 28 December, 1980  /Miroshnichenko/  “The Third Generation”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 31 December, 1980   “Darispani’s Trouble”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 1 March, 1981 /Samsonia/  “The Forty-Year-Olds Club“  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 29 April, 1981  “Spring is Beyond the Shutters” – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 18 June, 1981 “Gold in the Azure of Ajara”  –Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 25 December, 1981 /Patrick/  “A Strange Woman”  –  Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 22 July, 1982  /Iatashvili/  “Parten Has Got a New Flat”  –Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 1982  /Semyonov/  “TASS is Authorized to Declare” – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 16 October, 1982  /Sanikidze/  “Medea”  – Dir. Meskhi
  • 6 June, 1982  /Radoev/  “Red and Pink”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 31 December, 1982  /Chkhaidze/  “Spare Airdrome”  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 12 November, 1983 /Gotua/  “King Erekle”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 5 June, 1983  /Lorca/  “The House of Bernarda Alba”  – Dir. Kvaliashvili
  • 29 January, 1983 /Dampilov/  “Duck Hunting”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 23 December, 1984 /Mamulashvili/  “Examination”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 20 November, 1984 /Grigoryev/  “Romance of Lovers” –  Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 27 March, 1984  /Nash/  “Rainmaker“  – Dir. G. Abesadze
  • 23 May, 1985  /N. Dumbadze/  “I See the Sun”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 5 April, 1985 /Shamanadze/ “The Open Glass Gallery”  –  Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 2 July, 1985  /Gelman/  “Face to Face” - Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 23 February, 1986  /A. Chkhaidze/  “After the Third Bell” – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 11 December, 1987  /Nakhutsrishvili/  “Komble”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 4 February, 1987  “Only Once in the Dream”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 27 June, 1987  /T. Chiladze/  “Pet Market”  – Dir. G. Chakvetadze
  • 1988 “My Precious Country”  –Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 11 February, 1988  /Doroztsev/  “The Last Suitor”  –Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 16 June, 1988 /Vezhinov  “Dorothea”  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 30 July, 1988  /Milorava/  “Fatal Joke”  – Dir. G. Chakvetadze
  • 29 December, 1988   /Kotetishvili/  “Baal, Save Us!”  – Dir. G. Chakvetadze
  • 1 January, 1989  /Eliozishvili/  “Sarke”  - Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 17 March, 1989  /Dochanashvili/  “Khorumi Is a Georgian Dance”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 28 October, 1989  /Sholem Aleichem/  “Tevye the Dairyman“  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 30 May, 1989  /A. Chkhaidze/  “Tide”  – Dir. D. Khinikadze
  • 30 October, 1990  /Kurdovanidze/  “Rainbow in Grey Bread” - Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 30 January, 1990  /Khetaguri/  “White Ward”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 15 May, 1990  /O. Chkheidze/  “Tedore“  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 1 March, 1991  /Eristavi/  “Miser and the Cap of Invisibility”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 10 May, 1991  /N. Dumbadze/  “The Joyful and Sad Sun”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 28 June, 1991 /Khatiskaci/  “Wisdom of Lies”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 18 January, 1992 /Grebnev/  “Success“  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 4 April, 1992  /N. Dumbadze/  “Kukaracha“  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 1 February, 1992  /Nakhutsrishvili/ “Chinchraka“ – Dir. S. Baziashvili
  • 2 June, 1992  /Nessin/  “Kill Me, Kill, Me, Darling” – Dir. S. Baziashvili
  • 21 June, 1992 “Samanishvili’s Stepmother” – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 27 February, 1993  /Kacharava/ “Improvisations for Fellini Orchestra” –Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • “Gold Fish” – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • “Electra“ –Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 29 August, 1995  /Gr. Robakidze/  “Lamara”  –  Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 10 September, 1995  /Jean Anouilh/  “The Lark“  – Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 24 August, 1996  /Khukhashvili/  “Pseudo Nero”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 10 October, 1996  /Chekhov/ “Making Proposal”  - Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 18 January, 1996  /I. Chavchavadze/ “There Is No Nation Happier than We Are” – Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 29 March, 1997  /Bulgakov/  “Bomgard“  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 30 March, 1999  /Lagerkvist/ “Barabbas”  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 1 August, 1999 /G. Eristavi/  “Divorce“  – Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 27 September, 1999  /Tabukashvili/ “So What If Lilac is Wet?” – Dir. L. Svanadze
  • 18 August, 2000 /Simon/  “Biloxi Blues” – Dir. L. Mirtskhulava
  • 2005 /N. Dumbadze/  “The Sunny Night”  – Dir. E. Chaidze
  • 12 September, 2005  /Kldiashvili/ “Darispani’s Trouble”  –  Dir. Z. Papuashvili
  • “Mamure” –  Dir. S. Nemsadze
  • 27 March, 2006  /Dochanashvili/ “Water(po)loo”  – Dir.  M. Lebanidze
  • 2006 /A. Camus/  “Caligula”  – Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 25 June, 2006   /I. Samsonadze/ “In the Evening Garden as in Colorful Dream” – Dir. G. Tavadze
  • 10 June, 2007 /L. Bughadze/"Nugzari and Mephistopheles" - Dir. G. Tavadze
  • 20 November, 2007  /T. Chiladze/ "A Bird Died in the Grove” - Dir. G. Tavadze, V. Abuladze
  • 30 December, 2007  /T. Jujenoglu/ "Avalanche” – Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 18 July, 2008 /K. Goldoni/"The Servant of Two Masters” - Dir. G. Tavadze
  • 13 October, 2008  /M. Vishnek/ “An Old Clown Wanted” –Dir. G. Tavadze
  • ?????????    /I. Samsonadze, G. Tavadze/ “Banana and Quince Pudding with Cognac and Rum” – Dir. G. Tavadze
  • 30 August, 2009   /Sophocles/ "Electra"- Dir. M. Charkviani
  • 15 October, 2010 "Dispute on Taste”-Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 15 November, 2011  /E. Breyer/ “The Last Stop” – Dir. G. Goshadze
  • 10 August, 2013 /E. Zola/ " Thérèse Raquin"-Dir. A. Varsimashvili
  • 11 June, 2013 /John Boynton Priestley/ "31 June"- Dir. D. Mghebrishvili
  • 10 December, 2013  /P. Marivaux/ "Harlequin, Refined by Love"-Dir. P. Tsikolia
  • 2013 /Giusepper Marotta, Belisario Ransone/ "Widows Comforter"- Dir. K. Abashidze
  • 31 May, 2014 /W. Shakespeare/ "Macbeth"-  Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 15 October, 2014  /N. Gogol/ "Marriage"-  Dir. L. Sherozia
  • 29 December, 2015  /Karel Čapek/ "A Wandering Tale"-Dir. D. Matskhonashvili
  • 4 August, 2015  /L. Cavani/ "The Night Porter"-Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 2015 წელი5 აგვისტო / I. Villqist/ "Bondo’s Night" - Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 31 August, 2015  /I. Bergman/ "Cries and Whispers" – Dir. M. Charkviani
  • 9 October, 2015  /I. Sapdaru/ "Still Life with a Fatty Nephew" – Dir. I. Sapdaru
  • 29 December, 2015  /Vazha Pshavela/ "Host and Guest"-Dir. N. Gachava
  • 31 January, 2016 /D. Kldiashvili/ "The Witch’s Diaries” - Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 8 April, 2016 /P. Marber/ "Closer" –  Dir. N. Chakvetadze
  • 24 April, 2016  /N. Dumbadze / "White Banners"-Dir. G. Kavtaradze
  • 24 June, 2016 /S. Mrozek/ "Syndrome or Who Are You Singing to?!"-Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 29 July, 2016 /I. Franco/ "Stolen Happiness" –  Dir. L. M. Zaikauskas
  • 2 September, 2016  /I. Pilch/ "As Many Demons as You Like"- Dir. J. Glomb
  • 28 January, 2017  /G. Batiashvili/ "Motherland of Minorities and Majorities"-Dir. Z. Sikharulidze
  • 25 March, 2017  /Y. Reza/ "God of Carnage"-Dir. G. Shalutashvili
  • 13 May, 2017 /N. Dumbadze/ "What for, O, Lord!”-Dir. N. Gachava
  • 25 May, 2017 /M. Schisgal/ "The Tiger"-Dir. K. Dolidze
  • 21 July, 2017 /M. McDonagh/ “The Beauty Queen"- Dir. L. M. Zaikauskas
  • 15 October, 2017  /N. Sadghobelashvili/ "Edith Piaf"-Dir. G. Sikharulidze
  • 12 December, 2017  /A. Peck/ "Cinderella"- Dir. C. Brown
  • 24 March, 2018 /Moliere, M. Frisch, A. Pushkin/ “Formula of Love or Don Juan“ – Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 2 June, 2018 /Y. Sapdaru/ “The Break Up Man“ – Dir. Y. Sapdaru
  • 18 July, 2018 /J. Martin/ “Keely and Du“ – Dir. K. Dolidze
  • 3 September, 2018 /K. Knihalska/ “Haifa Hotel“ – Dir. J. Glomb
  • 27 October, 2018 /S. Mrozek/ “A Summer Day” – Dir. G. Goshadze
  • 23 November, 2018 /A. Lindgren/ “Pippi Longstocking“ – Dir. M. Kvirkvelia
  • 27 March, 2019 /D. Kldiashvili/ “KLDIASHVILI.GE #withhopeandfaith“ - Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 2 April, 2019 /A. Tsagareli/ “Khanuma” - Dir. A. Enukidze
  • 7 June, 2019 /L. Tabukashvili/ “Somewhere Over the Rainbow” –  Dir. K. Dolidze
  • 14 June, 2019 /A. Lortkipanidze/ “Island” - Dir. I. Bakuradze
  • 10 December, 2019 /T. Williams/ “The Glass Menagerie” - Dir. I. Novara